Love and Deepspace

Download Love and Deepspace

InFold Pte. Ltd.

1.3 (193,679 reviews)

Love and Deepspace is available on the Canada Google Play Store and the Canada App Store.

The guide below covers installation, storage, basic requirements, and common download questions for Android phone, iPhone, and iPad users.

Developer InFold Pte. Ltd.
Category Simulation
Rating 1.3 / 5
Installs 10,000,000+
Android version 5.0.0
iOS version 5.0.0
Updated Dec 25, 2025
Content rating Teen
App Store age rating 12+
Size 3.7 GB

Frequently asked questions

How much free space do I need to install Love and Deepspace?

The App Store listing shows 3,933,188,096 bytes, or about 3.9 GB. It is sensible to keep at least 100 MB to 500 MB of extra free space for updates and cache, and the Google Play size may differ by device.

Is Love and Deepspace safe to download?

Yes, if it is installed from Google Play or the App Store. Both stores scan apps for malware and handle updates securely. Third-party APK sites are not a safe substitute.

How long does it take to download Love and Deepspace?

With a file near 3.9 GB, download time depends heavily on connection quality. On Wi-Fi it may take roughly 10 to 60 minutes; on 5G, around 15 to 40 minutes; on 4G, it can take much longer.

Why does my download keep failing?

The usual causes are not enough storage, a weak or interrupted connection, an incompatible Android or iOS version, or a stalled store session. On Android, clearing the Google Play Store cache can also help.

How do I install Love and Deepspace after downloading it?

On Android, open Google Play Store, tap Install, then launch it from the home screen or app drawer. On iPhone or iPad, open the App Store, tap Get, confirm with Face ID, Touch ID, or password, then open the app.

Can I play Love and Deepspace on PC?

There is no official PC version listed here. It can still be played on Windows or Mac through an Android emulator such as BlueStacks, LDPlayer, or NoxPlayer, though performance will vary.

What age rating does Love and Deepspace have?

Google Play rates it Teen, and Apple lists it as 12+. That suggests some relationship content and combat themes, so parental controls may be worth checking for younger players.

Do I need an internet connection to play Love and Deepspace?

The store description strongly suggests an online game, since it includes story updates, live 3D interactions, and ongoing features. A stable internet connection is likely required for downloads, updates, and normal play.

A short ad may play when you click — thank you for keeping this site free.

You will be redirected to an external website or app store to complete the download.

Similar games to try

Disclaimer

  1. Esporte a Motor has no affiliation with any developer, company, app, game, brand, or service featured on this website and is not the official developer of any listed app or game.
  2. This is an independent editorial website. All reviews, descriptions, and content published here exist solely to provide users with useful information about apps and games.
  3. Content on this site may reference publicly available data such as app features, ratings, screenshots, product names, company identifiers, and other informational details drawn from public sources.
  4. All trademarks, trade names, product names, logos, images, and any other intellectual property appearing on this website belong exclusively to their respective rights holders.
  5. We respect copyright and all applicable laws. If you are a rights holder or authorized representative and wish to request the correction, removal, or update of any content, please reach out via the official contact channel.
  6. Esporte a Motor aims to comply with applicable Google guidelines and policies, including the Google Unwanted Software Policy and the Google Ads Advertising Policies .
  7. We do not guarantee that all content on this site is complete, current, or error-free. Users should verify any critical information directly on the official websites of the relevant developers, companies, or services.
  8. Esporte a Motor is a free, independent platform created for editorial and informational purposes only.